|
The USGenWeb Census Project® |
|
|
Minnesota Territory 1850 Federal Census Index
combining all nine Minnesota counties that were in existence during
the 1850 enumeration, with links to the image files of the
microfilmed census pages. |
|
|
|
|
|
Click on the letter-button to see an alphabetical
list of the
names enumerated in the 1850 Minnesota Territory census. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
If you find a name of interest, click the PAGE-LINE link to view
the image
file of the microfilmed original census page in the USGenWeb
Archives. |
|
|
|
|
|
After looking at the scanned image file of the microfilmed page,
click the BACK
button on your Internet Browser to return to this
index. |
|
|
|
|
|
=================================================================================
ENUMERATION
LAST-NAME FIRST-NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE COUNTY PAGE-LINE
=================================================================================
Babcock Frances 23 Vermont Ramsey 39a--05
Babcock Joseph W 30 Connecticutt Ramsey 43b--07
Babcock Lorenzo A 27 Vermont Ramsey 39a--04
Babcock Meran H 5 Vermont Ramsey 39a--06
Bagnelle Catharine 25 Ireland Ramsey 40b--16
Bagnelle Margaret 2 New Jersey Ramsey 40b--17
Bagnelle Thos 26 Ireland Ramsey 40b--15
Baguette Moses 21 Wisconsin Wahnahta 66a--32
Bailey Gabriel 15 Illinois Benton 01a--15
Bailey John 33 France Ramsey 50b--41
Bailey Mercy J 5 Iowa Wahnahta 66b--09
Bailey Raney 3 Min Terry Ramsey 53a--02
Bailey Victor 10/12 Min Terry Ramsey 53a--03
Bailey Victorie 20 France Ramsey 50b--42
Bailly Alexis 52 Michigan Wabasha 62b--18
Bailly Alexis P 23 Minnesota Territory Wabasha 62b--26
Bailly David B 10 Prairie du Chien Wis Wabasha 62b--21
Bailly Elizabeth 20 New York Wabasha 62b--27
Bailly Lucy 41 Prairie du Chien Wis Wabasha 62b--19
Bailly Lucy Ann 14 Prairie du Chien Wis Wabasha 62b--20
Bailly Marie Louise 5 Wabashaw Minnesota Wabasha 62b--22
Baily Elionore 37 Canada Washington 80b--02
Baily Elionore E 7 Canada Washington 80b--06
Baily Hester 2 Canada Washington 80b--09
Baily John 40 Canada Washington 80b--01
Baily John V 17 Canada Washington 80b--03
Baily Levi 15 Canada Washington 80b--04
Baily Margerite 13 Canada Washington 80b--05
Baily Olive J 8 Canada Washington 80b--07
Baily Robert 5 Canada Washington 80b--08
Baishe Baptiste 25 British Poss Wahnahta 65b--37
Baker Abraham 23 New York Ramsey 44b--06
Baker Harriet 3 Wisconsin Ramsey 53a--15
Baker Martha 23 New Hampshire Ramsey 53a--14
Baker Robert 12 Minnesota Wabasha 64a--02
Baker Susan 40 Maine Benton 04b--31
Baker W 27 Maine Ramsey 46a--34
Baker Wyman 28 New Hampshire Ramsey 53a--13
Baldwin George 21 New York Mankahta 16b--33
Baldwin J 40 New York Ramsey 51a--38
Baldwin Nancy 35 New York Ramsey 51a--39
Bamber John 43 England Dakota 11a--16
Banfill John 38 New York Ramsey 44b--39
Banfill Nancy 38 New York Ramsey 44b--40
Bantly B 25 Ohio Washington 74a--42
Bantwell Basile 9/12 Minnesota Washington 69b--07
Bantwell Catherine A 3 Minnesota Washington 69b--05
Bantwell Hester A 1 Minnesota Washington 69b--06
Bantwell Hester C 34 New Hampshire Washington 69b--02
Bantwell Rodny C 5 Minnesota Washington 69b--04
Bantwell William T 47 New Hampshire Washington 69b--01
Bantwell William T Jr 7 Minnesota Washington 69b--03
Baptiste Catharine 20 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21a--06
Baptiste Henry 24 Red River British Pembina 21a--05
Barber Elizabeth 25 Kentucky Ramsey 41b--20
Barber John H 8 Iowa Ramsey 41b--21
Barber Nehemiah 50 New York Ramsey 41b--19
Barker D 44 Pennsylvania Ramsey 33a--08
Barker Daniel 44 Ohio Washington 79a--22
Barker Hariette 11 Ohio Washington 79a--25
Barker Harriet 11 New York Ramsey 33a--11
Barker Jannette 7 Ohio Ramsey 33a--12
Barker Mary 13 New York Ramsey 33a--10
Barker Mary 13 Ohio Washington 79a--24
Barker Salie 35 Ohio Washington 79a--23
Barker Sarah 34 New York Ramsey 33a--09
Barlow Augustus 21 Canada Washington 72b--34
Barlow Caroline 7 Vermont Washington 68b--36
Barlow John L 3 Mo Washington 68b--38
Barlow Louis 37 Mass Washington 68b--35
Barlow Roxanna 5 Wisconsin Washington 68b--37
Barnard Adolphus 24 Germany Mankahta 17a--18
Barnard Anna E 5 Red Lake Min Ter Pembina 19b--41
Barnard Caroline 28 Mass Itasca 14b--40
Barnard Ema 2 Ohio Pembina 19b--42
Barnard Mr. 38 Mass Itasca 14b--39
Barnard Revd Alenzo 33 Vermont-City Pembina 19b--39
Barnard Susan Jane 2 Minnesota Itasca 14b--41
Barnard Telsa 30 Vermont-City Pembina 19b--40
Barnes Arthur 12 Ohio Ramsey 48a--34
Barnes Christopher 47 Ireland Mankahta 16a--24
Barnes Comfort 36 Ohio Ramsey 48a--31
Barnes Emily 10/12 Min Terry Ramsey 48a--36
Barnes George W 14 Ohio Ramsey 48a--33
Barnes Hugh 27 Ireland Washington 70a--28
Barnes John D 5 Wisconsin Ramsey 48a--35
Barnes Mary 35 New York Ramsey 48a--32
Barney M Mrs 65 Maryland Dakota 10a--36
Barnum Julia A 24 Connecticutt Ramsey 36a--21
Barnum Mary 12 Ohio Ramsey 47a--10
Barnum Nancy 38 New York Ramsey 47a--07
Barnum V B 39 Connecticutt Ramsey 47a--06
Barrett Anthony 35 Ireland Ramsey 56b--05
Barrett Bridget 25 Ireland Ramsey 56b--06
Bartlett Catharine 23 Kentucky Ramsey 39b--26
Bartlett F J 38 Kentucky Ramsey 39b--25
Bartlett Franklin J 1 Ills Ramsey 39b--28
Bartlett Fred K 33 Maine Washington 70b--31
Bartlett Josephine 50 Canada Ramsey 46a--19
Bartlett Lewis 51 Canada Ramsey 46a--18
Bartlett Lewis 26 Louisiana Ramsey 59a--16
Bartlett Wm P H 1 Ills Ramsey 39b--27
Barton Catharine 13 Indiana Ramsey 33a--25
Barton Jimima 36 Kentucky Ramsey 33a--24
Barton Sarah Jane 9 Iowa Ramsey 33a--26
Barton Thomas 40 Ohio Ramsey 33a--23
Barton Wm F 1 Min Terry Ramsey 33a--27
Bashnold Alexis 21 Red River British Pembina 22a--39
Bass Edgar 6 Wis Ramsey 38a--03
Bass Franklin 1 Min Terry Ramsey 38a--04
Bass J W 35 Vermont Ramsey 38a--01
Bass Martha 23 Pennsylvania Ramsey 38a--02
Bass Mary 25 Vermont Ramsey 38a--05
Basset Charles A 4 New Hamp Washington 79b--26
Basset Emilia 22 Canada Washington 78a--37
Basset George F 2 Minnesota Washington 79b--27
Basset Hannah 22 New York Washington 79b--24
Basset Joel B 32 New York Washington 79b--25
Basset John 39 New Hamp Washington 78a--36
Basset Philip 27 New York Washington 79b--23
Basset Silas W 1 Minnesota Washington 78a--38
Bassett E 16 Michigan Ramsey 55a--11
Bassett F B 25 Massachusetts Ramsey 55a--10
Bassett P B . Maine Ramsey 59b--08
Bates Margaret 19 England Ramsey 41a--26
Bates William 21 Scotland Ramsey 39a--09
Bation Curtis 9 Red River British Pembina 21a--38
Bation Francois 37 Red River British Pembina 21a--34
Bation Francois 14 Red River British Pembina 21a--36
Bation Josette 37 Red River British Pembina 21a--35
Bation Margaritte 5 Red River British Pembina 21a--39
Bation Mary 12 Red River British Pembina 21a--37
Batnon Baptiste 46 Red River British Pembina 26a--19
Batnon Baptiste 10 Red River British Pembina 26a--24
Batnon Isadore 22 Red River British Pembina 26a--21
Batnon Mary Ann 5 Red River British Pembina 26a--25
Batnon Phelista 14 Red River British Pembina 26a--23
Batnon Philesta 32 Red River British Pembina 26a--20
Batnon Therese 15 Red River British Pembina 26a--22
Batoch Antoine 10 Red River British Pembina 24b--12
Batoch Baptiste 60 Red River British Pembina 24b--08
Batoch Baptiste 25 Red River British Pembina 31b--21
Batoch Baptiste 11 Red River British Pembina 32a--17
Batoch Caroline 1/12 Pembina M Ter Pembina 24b--14
Batoch Heloin 4 Red River British Pembina 32a--18
Batoch Henry 12 Red River British Pembina 32a--16
Batoch Julie 25 Red River British Pembina 31b--22
Batoch Louis 49 Red River British Pembina 32a--13
Batoch Louis 17 Red River British Pembina 32a--15
Batoch Margaritte 40 Red River British Pembina 24b--09
Batoch Margaritte 22 Red River British Pembina 24b--10
Batoch Mary 49 Red River British Pembina 32a--14
Batoch Mary Ann 13 Red River British Pembina 24b--11
Batoch Mary Ann 5 Red River British Pembina 32a--20
Batoch Rossilie 1 Pembina M Ter Pembina 31b--23
Batoch Sarah 7 Red River British Pembina 24b--13
Batoch Sophia 80 Red River British Pembina 32a--19
Battleford William 22 Canada Ramsey 42b--07
Battles Catherine 18 New York Washington 71a--32
Battles G W 26 Penn Washington 71a--31
Batz Adolph 21 Germany Dakota 12a--22
Baurette Delphine 9/12 Min Terry Ramsey 45b--36
Baurette Joseph 23 Canada Ramsey 45b--34
Baurette Margaret 16 Min Terry Ramsey 45b--35
Baurette Margaret 11 Min Terry Ramsey 45b--37
Bays Matilda 22 Canada Washington 68b--39
Bays Silas 3 Canada Washington 68b--40
Bazil Anna J 18 Min Terry Ramsey 38b--20
Bazil Charles 33 Canada Ramsey 38b--19
Bazil John 2 Min Terry Ramsey 38b--21
Bean Adolphine 4 Maine Ramsey 55b--12
Bean Andrew J 19 Maine Ramsey 55b--09
Bean Benj F 22 Maine Ramsey 59a--13
Bean Emily 20 Maine Ramsey 55b--08
Bean John 7 Maine Ramsey 55b--11
Bean John 32 Canada Mankahta 17a--12
Bean John R 20 Maine Ramsey 59a--14
Bean Joseph 48 Maine Washington 77b--20
Bean Joseph 40 New York Dakota 10a--28
Bean Reuben 55 Maine Ramsey 55b--06
Bean Rhoda 45 Maine Ramsey 55b--07
Bean Rhoda 9 Maine Ramsey 55b--10
Beardly David 22 Ohio Washington 72b--11
Beardsy Francis 46 France Wahnahta 66a--34
Beaton Catharine 3 Illinois Dakota 09b--40
Beaton Daniel 33 Canada Dakota 09b--37
Beaton Elizabeth 25 Maryland Dakota 09b--38
Beaton Mathias 5 Illinois Dakota 09b--39
Beatty James 33 Indiana Benton 03b--41
Beauchamp Angelique 28 Min Tery Ramsey 35a--12
Beauchamp Angelique 6 Min Tery Ramsey 35a--15
Beauchamp Antoine 37 Min Tery Ramsey 35a--11
Beauchamp David 10 Min Tery Ramsey 35a--13
Beauchamp Felex 8 Min Tery Ramsey 35a--14
Beauchamp Marie 8/12 Min Tery Ramsey 35a--16
Beaufore Jacques 24 Red River North Dakota 07b--23
Beaufrey Charles 34 Wisconsin Wahnahta 66a--21
Beaupier Charles 7 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--25
Beaupier Jacque 18 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--23
Beaupier Joseph 71 Canada British Pembina 19b--19
Beaupier Joseph 24 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--21
Beaupier Joseph 2 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--26
Beaupier Josette 69 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--20
Beaupier Marguritte 11 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--24
Beaupier Marie 16 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--22
Beaupier Paul 1 Pembina M Ter Pembina 19b--27
Beauprey Aitkin 25 Canada Benton 03b--19
Beaupry Philip 26 Canada Benton 01a--36
Beautemps Caroline 2 Min Terry Ramsey 52b--39
Beautemps Jean 30 Canada Ramsey 52b--37
Beautemps Margaret 22 Min Terry Ramsey 52b--38
Beautinau Amable 22 Red River British Pembina 27b--23
Beautinau Angelie 26 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--23
Beautinau Angelie 10 Red River British Pembina 27b--27
Beautinau Angelie 9 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--26
Beautinau Charles 3 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--30
Beautinau Helen 4 Pembina M Ter Pembina 27b--30
Beautinau Isabell 13 Red River British Pembina 27b--26
Beautinau John 4 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--29
Beautinau Joseph 7 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--27
Beautinau Joseph 30 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--22
Beautinau Josette 70 Red River British Pembina 21b--31
Beautinau Josette 42 Red River British Pembina 27b--22
Beautinau Josette 15 Red River British Pembina 27b--24
Beautinau Josette 14 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--25
Beautinau Margritte 14 Red River British Pembina 27b--25
Beautinau Marguritte 9 Red River British Pembina 27b--28
Beautinau Mary 16 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--24
Beautinau Mary 6 Pembina M Ter Pembina 27b--29
Beautinau Michel 44 Red River British Pembina 27b--21
Beautinau Philemon 3 Pembina M Ter Pembina 27b--31
Beautinau Ressian 5 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21b--28
Becker George L 21 New York Ramsey 43a--10
Becker Samuel 33 Pennsylvania Dakota 12a--35
Behr Peter 23 Canada Dakota 08a--40
Belancher Abraham 30 Red River British Pembina 27a--09
Belancher Abraham 1 Pembina M Ter Pembina 27a--14
Belancher Eliza 7 Red River British Pembina 27a--12
Belancher Isabella 3 Red River British Pembina 27a--13
Belancher Mary Ann 27 Red River British Pembina 27a--10
Belancher Mary Ann 8 Red River British Pembina 27a--11
Belanger John B 22 Canada Ramsey 40a--09
Belcourt Gustis A 47 Lower Canada Pembina 31a--08
Belgard Charles 47 Red River British Pembina 24a--15
Belgard Susan 27 Red River British Pembina 24a--16
Belknap W H 25 New York Ramsey 46b--10
Bell William 24 Ireland Dakota 12b--06
Bellair Amanda 4 Wisconsin Itasca 14b--04
Bellair Charles 8 Wisconsin Itasca 14b--03
Bellair Joseph 30 Wisconsin Itasca 14b--01
Bellair Mary 21 Wisconsin Itasca 14b--02
Belland Catharine 7 Minnesota Dakota 08a--26
Belland Henry 35 Canada East Wabasha 62a--34
Belland Henry 32 Canada Dakota 08a--22
Belland Henry 11 Minnesota Dakota 08a--24
Belland Jenny 2 Minnesota Dakota 08a--27
Belland Marie 9 Minnesota Dakota 08a--25
Belland Mary 28 Minnesota Dakota 08a--23
Bellanger Elizabeth 35 Wisconsin Itasca 14a--23
Bellanger J B 42 Wisconsin Itasca 14a--22
Bellanger Jane 12 Wisconsin Itasca 14a--27
Bellanger Martin 20 Wisconsin Itasca 14a--24
Bellanger Nathaniel 17 Wisconsin Itasca 14a--25
Bellanger Olliver 9 Wisconsin Itasca 14a--28
Bellanger Peter 14 Wisconsin Itasca 14a--26
Bellcore Baptiste 35 Minnesota Benton 03b--26
Bellcore Tresse 25 Minnesota Benton 03b--27
Bellcour Cecil 8/12 Minnesota Benton 04a--27
Bellcour Eustache 5 Minnesota Benton 04a--25
Bellcour Josette 24 Canada Benton 04a--22
Bellcour Margaret 10 Minnesota Benton 04a--23
Bellcour Millie 7 Minnesota Benton 04a--24
Bellcour Pascal 3 Minnesota Benton 04a--26
Bellcour Wescot 30 Canada Benton 04a--21
Bellgard Alexis 50 Canada British Pembina 29a--01
Bellgard Alexis 28 Red River British Pembina 22a--27
Bellgard Alix 1 Pembina M Ter Pembina 22a--31
Bellgard Baptiste 8 Red River British Pembina 22a--29
Bellgard Curtis 13 Red River British Pembina 29a--07
Bellgard Jean 43 Red River British Pembina 25a--23
Bellgard Joseph 15 Red River British Pembina 29a--06
Bellgard Joseph 11 Red River British Pembina 25a--25
Bellgard Louis 19 Red River British Pembina 29a--04
Bellgard Louise 17 Red River British Pembina 29a--05
Bellgard Margarette 28 Red River British Pembina 25a--24
Bellgard Margarette 6 Red River British Pembina 25a--26
Bellgard Margaritte 53 Red River British Pembina 29a--02
Bellgard Mary 3 Red River British Pembina 22a--30
Bellgard Sophia 10 Red River British Pembina 29a--08
Bellgard Susanna 27 Red River British Pembina 22a--28
Bellgard Theodore 23 Red River British Pembina 29a--03
Bellin Celeste 9 Min Tery Ramsey 46a--14
Bellin Estele 32 Canada Ramsey 46a--11
Bellin Francis 51 Min Tery Ramsey 46a--10
Bellin Henrisime 8 Min Tery Ramsey 46a--15
Bellin John 12 Min Tery Ramsey 46a--12
Bellin Joseph 10 Min Tery Ramsey 46a--13
Bellin Maxime 5 Min Tery Ramsey 46a--16
Bellin Rosalie 3 Min Tery Ramsey 46a--17
Bellou Peter 26 Canada Dakota 08a--41
Bellows Curtis 48 Vermont Benton 05a--32
Belonger Augustine 72 Canada Benton 02b--38
Belonger Augustine Jr 44 Minnesota Benton 03a--20
Belonger Charlotte 36 Minnesota Benton 03a--21
Belonger Charlotte 8 Minnesota Benton 03a--28
Belonger Frances 14 Minnesota Benton 03a--26
Belonger Francis 4 Minnesota Benton 03a--29
Belonger Henry 20 Minnesota Benton 03a--23
Belonger Henry 7 Minnesota Benton 02b--39
Belonger Joseph 20 Minnesota Benton 02b--37
Belonger Joseph 10 Minnesota Benton 03a--27
Belonger Josette 18 Minnesota Benton 03a--24
Belonger Josette 10/12 Minnesota Benton 02b--41
Belonger Lewis 4 Minnesota Benton 02b--40
Belonger Madaline 16 Minnesota Benton 03a--25
Belonger Peter 22 Minnesota Benton 03a--22
Benard Josette 2 Pembina M Ter Pembina 23b--33
Benard Louise 29 Red River British Pembina 23b--29
Benard Louise 9 Red River British Pembina 23b--30
Benard Philemon 4 Red River British Pembina 23b--32
Benard Pierre 28 Red River British Pembina 23b--28
Benard Sarah 7 Red River British Pembina 23b--31
Bend Baptiste 11 Red River British Pembina 21a--32
Bend Eliza 4 Red River British Pembina 21a--33
Bend Genevie 15 Red River British Pembina 21a--30
Bend Jonsette 13 Red River British Pembina 21a--31
Bend Julie 40 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21a--29
Bend Narcis 18 Red River British Pembina 21a--28
Beng Sophia 17 Wisconsin Ramsey 43b--42
Bennett George 31 New York Washington 74b--34
Bennett George 4 Illinois Washington 74b--36
Bennett Hannah 2 Wisconsin Wabasha 64a--12
Bennett Jane 27 Tenn Washington 74b--35
Bennett Josephine 9/12 Minnesota Washington 74b--37
Bennett Mary 8/12 Minnesota Wabasha 64a--13
Bennett Sarah A 23 Pennsylvania Wabasha 64a--11
Bennoit Antoine 20 Minnesota Benton 02b--31
Benson Elizabeth 10/12 Michigan Ramsey 42b--40
Benson Francis M 3 Michigan Ramsey 42b--39
Benson L L 29 Vermont Ramsey 42b--37
Benson Maria S 23 New York Ramsey 42b--38
Benson Sarah 17 Norway Wabasha 64a--40
Benton James B 26 Kentucky Dakota 12a--20
Benvais Edward 30 Canada Ramsey 36b--33
Berard Antoine 23 Canada Ramsey 38b--03
Berdeau Gravelin 24 Canada Ramsey 49b--23
Berger Indigne 37 Pembina M Ter Pembina 23a--15
Berger Isari 6 Red River British Pembina 23a--17
Berger Isedore 4 Pembina M Ter Pembina 23a--18
Berger J Baptiste 1 Pembina M Ter Pembina 23a--19
Berger Narciss 20 Red River British Pembina 23a--20
Berger Pierre 34 Red River British Pembina 23a--14
Berger Pierre 9 Red River British Pembina 23a--16
Berron Norbert 22 Canada Ramsey 53a--07
Berry David 22 Maine Ramsey 53a--01
Berry James 21 Kentucky Ramsey 61a--37
Berry Jerome 27 Maine Ramsey 56b--36
Berry John 28 England Washington 74b--07
Berry John 28 England Washington 77b--13
Berthsine Louis 25 Canada Washington 67b--08
Bertineau Charles 25 Canada Benton 03b--29
Besoin Antoine 25 Canada Benton 02b--30
Beulieu C H 38 Wisconsin Benton 02b--19
Beulieu Catharine 5 Minnesota Benton 02b--29
Beulieu Charles 10 Minnesota Benton 02b--22
Beulieu Clemar 9 Minnesota Benton 02b--21
Beulieu Clement 7 Minnesota Benton 02b--28
Beulieu Elizabeth 32 Canada Benton 02b--20
Beulieu Henry H 21 Wisconsin Benton 02b--24
Beulieu John 9 Minnesota Benton 02b--27
Beulieu Julia 2 Minnesota Benton 02b--23
Beulieu Mariah 27 Minnesota Benton 02b--26
Beulieu Paul 35 Wisconsin Benton 02b--25
Bevans C D 23 Ohio Ramsey 43a--41
Bevans Harriet E 21 Ohio Ramsey 43a--40
Bevans Henry L 27 Ohio Ramsey 43a--38
Bevans Julia Ann 23 Ohio Ramsey 43a--39
Bibot Charles 9 Canada Ramsey 34a--37
Bibot Christine 6 Canada Ramsey 34a--39
Bibot David 8 Canada Ramsey 34a--38
Bibot Marie 12 Canada Ramsey 34a--36
Bibot Paul 58 Canada Ramsey 34a--32
Bibot Pierre 22 Canada Ramsey 34a--34
Bibot Prudence 4 Canada Ramsey 34a--40
Bibot Varoanette 45 Canada Ramsey 34a--33
Bibot Xavier 14 Canada Ramsey 34a--35
Biddlecomb M Morey 26 New York Ramsey 46b--09
Bigford J 50 Maine Ramsey 56b--20
Bingeman Jacob 22 At Sea Ramsey 52a--40
Birch Franklin 1 New York Ramsey 57b--31
Birch Harson 7 New York Ramsey 57b--30
Birch Mary 35 New Hampshire Ramsey 57b--29
Birch Rector 36 New Hampshire Ramsey 57b--28
Bird Levi 37 Red River Canada Dakota 07a--29
Bird Levi Jr 7 Minnesota Dakota 07a--31
Bird Mary 24 Minnesota Dakota 07a--30
Bird Miss 27 Maine Washington 72a--33
Bird Nancy 2 Illinois Washington 72a--35
Bird Peter 5 Illinois Washington 72a--34
Birdsley George 23 New Brunswick Benton 02b--05
Bishop Abigail 22 Minnesota Washington 68b--02
Bishop B P 26 Vermont Ramsey 43b--02
Bishop Charles 3 Minnesota Washington 68b--04
Bishop George 22 New York Washington 77a--10
Bishop Harriet 22 Vermont Ramsey 46a--36
Bishop Henry 4 Minnesota Washington 68b--03
Bishop Sarah 50 New York Washington 77a--09
Bishop Thorton 30 New York Washington 68b--01
Bisorman Orman 28 Canada Washington 71b--37
Bissel Elijha 33 Canada Washington 76b--16
Bissel Mary Jane 18 Ohio Washington 76b--17
Black Mahlon 25 Ohio Washington 74a--05
Blackaby John 24 Virginia Mankahta 16a--23
Blackburn John 22 Illinois Washington 67a--40
Blackman Ella 26 Pennsylvania Benton 05b--35
Blair Antoine 21 Minnesota Benton 02a--25
Blair Charlotte 16 Minnesota Benton 02a--26
Blair Josette 4/12 Minnesota Benton 02a--27
Blair William 35 Scotland Washington 69a--10
Blake John 24 Maine Ramsey 59b--19
Blake William 26 New York Wahnahta 65b--06
Blake Wm J 32 New York Ramsey 43a--25
Blakney James 22 Ireland Wahnahta 65a--28
Bleau Aikin 4 Min Terry Ramsey 50a--22
Bleau Antoine 60 Min Terry Ramsey 50a--18
Bleau Delagais 7 Min Terry Ramsey 50a--24
Bleau Felicite 2 Min Terry Ramsey 50a--23
Bleau Joseph 13 Min Terry Ramsey 50a--21
Bleau Margaret 45 Min Terry Ramsey 50a--19
Bleau Margaret 26 Min Terry Ramsey 50a--20
Bliss S S 30 Vermont Benton 02a--41
Bloomer Samuel 14 Germany Washington 75a--38
Boggs John 26 Ohio Washington 72b--28
Bolinskey Benjamin 1 Min Terry Ramsey 33a--36
Bolinskey Ellen 20 Missouri Ramsey 33a--34
Bolinskey Emily 2 Min Terry Ramsey 33a--35
Bolinskey Stanislaus 45 New York Ramsey 33a--33
Bolten Louis 40 Canada Dakota 10a--41
Bonah M 32 Penn Washington 74b--30
Bonin Batiste 38 Canada East Wabasha 63a--07
Bonley William 25 Pennsylvania Dakota 06b--21
Bonstall A E 25 Pennsylvania Benton 05b--10
Booth Charles 21 Missouri Ramsey 41b--17
Booth Elijah 39 Virginia Ramsey 41b--14
Booth Sylvester 14 NY Ramsey 48a--10
Boots Elizabeth F 31 Indiana Benton 02a--31
Bordean Antoine 18 Canada Benton 05b--18
Bordean Joseph 19 Canada Benton 05b--17
Bordette Joseph 33 Canada Ramsey 40b--22
Bordette Maxime 33 Canada Ramsey 40b--23
Bordreau Baptiste 28 Canada Ramsey 36b--25
Bordreau Bazilie 18 Canada Ramsey 36b--26
Bordreau Christine 17 Canada Ramsey 36b--27
Bordreau Edonise 15 Canada Ramsey 36b--28
Bordreau Helen 2 Min Terry Ramsey 36b--32
Bordreau Joseph 58 Canada Ramsey 36b--23
Bordreau Joseph 4 Canada Ramsey 36b--31
Bordreau Josette 57 Canada Ramsey 36b--24
Bordreau Leoner 23 Canada Ramsey 36b--29
Bordreau Merance 6 Canada Ramsey 36b--30
Bordrous Francis 20 Canada Wahnahta 65a--33
Borega George 15 Min Terry Ramsey 43a--20
Borrette August 10 Wisconsin Wahnahta 66b--05
Borriss Augustus 9 Wisconsin Ramsey 38a--12
Borriss Chas W 42 Denmark Ramsey 38a--07
Borriss Elizabeth 33 Wisconsin Ramsey 38a--08
Borriss Julia 3 Wisconsin Ramsey 38a--14
Borriss Marcus 1 Min Terry Ramsey 38a--15
Borriss Marion 5 Wisconsin Ramsey 38a--13
Borriss Sophia 15 Wisconsin Ramsey 38a--10
Borriss Theodore 17 Wisconsin Ramsey 38a--09
Borriss Virginia 13 Wisconsin Ramsey 38a--11
Bostwick E 25 Ireland Ramsey 55a--04
Bostwick L 35 Canada Ramsey 55a--03
Bostwick L 6 Illinois Ramsey 55a--05
Bostwick L 4 Illinois Ramsey 55a--06
Botineau Daniel 5 Min Terry Ramsey 56a--06
Botineau Francis 29 Wisconsin Ramsey 56a--08
Botineau Geneva 7 Min Terry Ramsey 56a--05
Botineau Geneva 33 Min Terry Ramsey 56a--02
Botineau John 12 Min Terry Ramsey 56a--03
Botineau Peter 9 Min Terry Ramsey 56a--04
Botineau Pierre 34 Min Terry Ramsey 56a--01
Botineau Rosalie 2 Min Terry Ramsey 56a--07
Botineaux Sevier 36 British Possessions Wahnahta 65b--34
Bouchemien Baptiste 26 Canada Ramsey 51a--33
Bouchemien Susan 20 Canada Ramsey 51a--34
Bouquet A 18 Minnesota Dakota 07a--33
Bouquet J B 1 Minnesota Dakota 07a--34
Bouquet Jean B 25 Red River Dakota 07a--32
Bourcier Antoine 3 Min Terry Ramsey 51a--28
Bourcier Isabelle 1 Min Terry Ramsey 51a--29
Bourcier Joseph 45 Canada Ramsey 51a--24
Bourcier Margaret 34 Min Terry Ramsey 51a--25
Bourcier Mauline 10 Min Terry Ramsey 51a--26
Bourcier Olivia 8 Min Terry Ramsey 51a--27
Bourett Shell 22 Wisconsin Benton 05a--42
Bourshane Aintoine 18 Canada Wahnahta 65b--24
Bower Andrew 24 Mass Washington 69b--30
Bowers M 35 Germany Washington 69a--19
Bowles Benjamin 52 Pennsylvania Mankahta 16b--34
Bowles Limuel 55 Conn Washington 77b--01
Bowles William 37 England Mankahta 16a--22
Boyer Joseph A 23 Mo Washington 70b--30
Bradden David 30 NY Ramsey 47b--32
Bradley David 38 New York Ramsey 43b--19
Bradley Joseph B 22 Ireland Dakota 12a--16
Bradley William 28 Wisconsin Mankahta 18a--14
Bradly Faby 30 Ireland Mankahta 17a--41
Bradly James 32 Michigan Mankahta 16a--15
Bradt G F 25 New York Ramsey 54b--32
Brady Francis 6 Virginia Ramsey 42a--08
Brady John 8 Virginia Ramsey 42a--07
Brady Mary 31 Ireland Ramsey 42a--06
Brady Mary 2 Wisconsin Ramsey 42a--09
Brady Patrick 33 Ireland Ramsey 42a--05
Brady Peter 1/12 Min Terry Ramsey 42a--10
Bragden Ann C 39 Maine Washington 75b--07
Branch George W 23 New Brunswick Ramsey 52a--12
Branon George 21 Louisiana Dakota 11b--24
Brawley Daniel F 32 Ohio Ramsey 44a--21
Brawley Franklin 7 Illinois Ramsey 44a--23
Brawley Lydia Jane 4 Wisconsin Ramsey 44a--24
Brawley Mary J 30 New Hampshire Ramsey 44a--22
Brawley Wentworth 8/12 Min Terry Ramsey 44a--25
Brewster Ann A 7 New York Ramsey 42b--24
Brewster Hester 44 New York Ramsey 42b--23
Brewster J R 44 New York Ramsey 42b--22
Brewster John H 30 Penn Washington 72a--31
Bricken Henry 18 France Mankahta 16a--21
Bridges Thomas 22 Missouri Mankahta 16a--20
Brinckman John 30 Baltimore Mankahta 16b--30
Brinckman John H 21 Germany Dakota 11b--25
Brinsmaid Ann 2/12 Minn Terr Ramsey 44b--11
Brinsmaid Ann Sophia 24 Maryland Ramsey 44b--08
Brinsmaid John W 35 Connecticutt Ramsey 44b--07
Brinsmaid Julia 2 Iowa Ramsey 44b--10
Brinsmaid Mary Francis 3 Iowa Ramsey 44b--09
Brisbois Isabelle 20 Wisconsin Wahnahta 65b--41
Brisbois Lewis 27 Wisconsin Wahnahta 65b--40
Brisette Aimable 18 Min Terry Ramsey 54a--22
Brisette Alfred 7 Min Terry Ramsey 54a--20
Brisette Ambrose 1 Min Terry Ramsey 54a--23
Brisette Edmond 12 Min Terry Ramsey 54a--24
Brisette Edmund 37 Canada Ramsey 54a--16
Brisette Joseph 12 Min Terry Ramsey 54a--19
Brisette Louise 40 Min Terry Ramsey 54a--17
Brisette Lucy 4 Min Terry Ramsey 54a--21
Bronson Hiram 20 Vermont Benton 05a--39
Brown Amanda 3 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--16
Brown Angus 12 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--12
Brown Augusta 1 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--18
Brown Charles 23 New York Wabasha 64b--31
Brown Conrad 47 Germany Washington 73b--16
Brown Dowty 34 Germany Washington 73b--17
Brown Elizabeth P 22 Ohio Washington 80a--33
Brown Ellen 9 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--14
Brown Emily 3 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--17
Brown Jacob 6 Kentucky Washington 73b--18
Brown James 36 New York Washington 68a--15
Brown James 35 England Dakota 11a--02
Brown Job 26 New York Wabasha 64b--30
Brown John 36 New York Washington 68b--09
Brown John 33 Ohio Ramsey 57a--34
Brown John W 30 Minnesota Dakota 09b--28
Brown Joseph 32 New York Benton 01b--22
Brown Joseph 1 Minnesota Dakota 09b--30
Brown Joseph R 45 Pennsylvania Ramsey 42b--08
Brown Lydia 13 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--11
Brown Margaret 15 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--10
Brown Martha 32 Maine Washington 80a--32
Brown Mary 28 New York Washington 68b--10
Brown Mary 22 Minnesota Dakota 09b--29
Brown Mary 11 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--13
Brown N H 17 Pennsylvania Ramsey 43b--11
Brown Nathan 30 New York Wabasha 64b--07
Brown Nathaniel R 23 Pennsylvania Dakota 09b--31
Brown S F 28 Pennsylvania Ramsey 43b--10
Brown Samuel 30 Massachusetts Mankahta 17a--24
Brown Samuel J 8 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--15
Brown Susan 29 New Jersey Ramsey 42b--09
Brown Thomas 25 Canada Ramsey 37a--36
Brown William R 33 Virginia Washington 80a--31
Brown Wm 40 Ireland Ramsey 37a--41
Brown Wm 25 Michigan Ramsey 43a--19
Bruer Joseph 12 Ohio Dakota 10a--21
Bruillot Mrs 35 Wisconsin Ramsey 57b--16
Bruise Gaspar 70 Red Lake Washington 76a--09
Bruise Jane 21 Red Lake Washington 76a--12
Bruise Levine 35 Red Lake Washington 76a--11
Bruise Margeritte 60 Red Lake Washington 76a--10
Bruise Margeritte 19 Red Lake Washington 76a--13
Bruise Marian 15 Red Lake Washington 76a--14
Brumley Benjn O 5 Michigan Ramsey 36a--04
Brumley Elsina 25 New York Ramsey 36a--03
Brumley Francis F 1 Min Terry Ramsey 36a--06
Brumley Lydia 3 Wisconsin Ramsey 36a--05
Brumley Orin B 21 New York Ramsey 36a--02
Brunell Augustine 21 Michigan Benton 03b--30
Brunelle Alexander 12 Minnesota Washington 76b--34
Brunelle Angelique 45 Lake Superior Washington 76b--30
Brunelle Antoine 8 Minnesota Washington 76b--36
Brunelle Antoine 6 Minnesota Washington 78a--20
Brunelle Francis 18 Minnesota Washington 76b--32
Brunelle Genvieve 10 Minnesota Washington 76b--35
Brunelle Genvieve 8 Minnesota Washington 78a--19
Brunelle Harry 1 Minnesota Washington 78a--22
Brunelle Hypolite 13 Minnesota Washington 76b--33
Brunelle Isibella 3 Minnesota Washington 78a--21
Brunelle Joseph 29 Sandy Lake Washington 78a--16
Brunelle Louis 59 Canada Washington 76b--29
Brunelle Louis 10 Minnesota Washington 78a--18
Brunelle Peter 19 Minnesota Washington 76b--31
Brunelle Suzette 20 Red River Washington 78a--17
Bruner John 35 England Dakota 11b--22
Brunet Aintoine 20 Wisconsin Mankahta 17a--02
Brunette Angelic 8 Minnesota Benton 02a--11
Brunette Baptiste 17 Minnesota Benton 02a--08
Brunette Charlotte 6 Minnesota Benton 02a--12
Brunette Francis 24 Selkirk Benton 02a--14
Brunette Joseph 50 Michigan Benton 02a--06
Brunette Joseph 4/12 Minnesota Benton 02a--13
Brunette Josette 3 Minnesota Benton 02a--15
Brunette Josette L 30 Selkirk Co* Benton 02a--07
Brunette Judith 5/12 Minnesota Benton 02a--16
Brunette Lavette 15 Minnesota Benton 02a--09
Brunette Lewis 12 Minnesota Benton 02a--10
Brunnel Angel 7 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--37
Brunnel Bellonie 3 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--39
Brunnel Joseph 32 Canada East Wabasha 63b--35
Brunnel Joseph Jr 5 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--38
Brunnel Louise 23 Red River North Wabasha 63b--36
Brunnel Marie 5/12 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--40
Brunson Benj B 27 Michigan Ramsey 38b--07
Brunson Charles B 2 Min Terry Ramsey 38b--09
Brunson Martha J 20 Ohio Ramsey 38b--08
Brusette Josette 16 Canada Ramsey 51a--11
Brusette Louis 25 Canada Ramsey 51a--10
Bryan Cynthia 23 Ohio Ramsey 35b--30
Bryan Edward C 26 Ireland Ramsey 48a--07
Bryan Martha 4 Wisconsin Ramsey 35b--31
Bryan Mary 2 Wisconsin Ramsey 35b--32
Bryan Patrick 24 Ireland Mankahta 17a--09
Bryan Wm 31 New Jersey Ramsey 35b--29
Bryan Wm Jr 5/12 Min Terry Ramsey 35b--33
Bryant James 23 England Wahnahta 65b--33
Brydon George 35 Scotland Washington 77b--32
Bryer Thomas 28 Ireland Washington 78a--26
Buchanan Elizabeth 38 England Ramsey 45a--41
Buchanan James 4 Iowa Ramsey 45b--02
Buchanan Mary 10 Alabama Ramsey 45a--42
Buchanan Thomas 8 Wisconsin Ramsey 45b--01
Buchanan William 2 Wisconsin Ramsey 45b--03
Buchanan Wm 40 England Ramsey 45a--40
Buck Chancellor 9 Indiana Ramsey 53a--23
Buck Ida L 2 Indiana Ramsey 53a--24
Buck Joanna 35 Massachusetts Ramsey 53a--19
Buck Julia A 9 Indiana Ramsey 53a--20
Buck Maria L 8 Indiana Ramsey 53a--21
Buck Orville 7 Indiana Ramsey 53a--22
Buck Waterman 38 Massachusetts Ramsey 53a--18
Buckholder Clarissa 33 New Hampshire Ramsey 45a--02
Buckholder Florence 2 Wisconsin Ramsey 45a--03
Buckholder George W 39 Pennsylvania Ramsey 45a--01
Buckingham T A 19 Massachusetts Benton 05a--06
Buford Louis 34 Alabama Washington 72b--01
Buford Louis C 2 Iowa Washington 72b--05
Buford Mary Ann 19 New York Washington 72b--02
Buford Thomas P 3 Tenn Washington 72b--04
Bugan Baptiste 3 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21a--03
Bugan Francois 25 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21a--01
Bugan J Savira 1 Pembina M Ter Pembina 21a--04
Bugan Marie 20 Red River British Pembina 21a--02
Buisson Antoine 10 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--29
Buisson Cyprien 2 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--32
Buisson Harriet 14 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--27
Buisson Henry 11 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--28
Buisson Joseph 38 Canada East Wabasha 63b--25
Buisson Joseph Jr 4 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--31
Buisson Louise 6 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--30
Buisson Nancy 35 Minnesota Wabasha 63b--26
Buler Ben 22 Canada Wahnahta 65a--16
Bullard Levina 23 Ohio Wabasha 64a--23
Bullard N 23 New York Wabasha 64a--22
Bullingham Hiram 23 Maine Ramsey 60a--12
Bunnel David P 6 Wisconsin Wabasha 64a--36
Bunnel Francis 20 New York Wabasha 64a--39
Bunnel John B 4 Wisconsin Wabasha 64a--37
Bunnel Louise Ann 2 Wisconsin Wabasha 64a--38
Bunnel Matilda 23 Michigan Wabasha 64a--35
Bunnel William 36 New York Wabasha 64a--34
Burke Johanna 25 Ireland Ramsey 35b--17
Burke Patrick 30 Ireland Ramsey 35b--16
Burkelos Henry 3 Minnesota Washington 70b--04
Burkelos Orange 4 Minnesota Washington 70b--03
Burkelos Samuel 43 Delaware Washington 70b--01
Burkelos Samuel 1 Minnesota Washington 70b--05
Burkelos Susan 23 Tenn Washington 70b--02
Burkey Hiram 38 Penn Washington 67a--36
Burman Daniel 24 Ohio Benton 05b--11
Burnes Christopher 27 Canada Benton 02a--01
Burris Almira 20 New York Washington 79b--20
Burton Anna 42 Massachusetts Ramsey 38a--41
Bush Charlotte 27 Michigan Wabasha 64a--01
Bush George 2 Wisconsin Washington 69a--26
Bush John 45 New York Wabasha 63b--42
Bush Thomas 12 Illinois Washington 69a--27
Bush William 28 New York Washington 69a--24
Bush Zoralda 25 Ohio Washington 69a--25
Bushaware John 22 Min Terry Ramsey 58b--30
Bushman Baptiste 15 Red River British Pembina 24b--04
Bushman Beshen Mas 46 Pembina M Ter Pembina 24b--01
Bushman Caroline 9 Red River British Pembina 24b--05
Bushman Cecila 9 Red River British Pembina 24b--06
Bushman Isabella 17 Red River British Pembina 24b--03
Bushman Mary 40 Red River British Pembina 24b--02
Bushman Phillipe 2 Red River British Pembina 24b--07
Butler Henry C 22 New York Ramsey 39b--30
Butler Thomas 36 Ireland Mankahta 16b--23
Button William 24 England Washington 72b--37
Butts John C 21 Virginia Dakota 11b--23
Byrne Thomas 21 Ireland Mankahta 16b--38
=================================================================================
|
|
|
|
The free display of the 1850
Minnesota Territory census images in the USGenWeb Archives was made
possible through the generosity of Elizabeth Kelly
and the permission of S-K Publications.
Benton,
Dakota,
Itasca,
Mankahta,
Pembina,
Ramsey,
Wabasha,
Wahnahta, and
Washington counties.
|
|
|
|
|
|
This index was transcribed by Sandy
Sterling
and proofread by the following Team of volunteers - -
Connie Burkett, Jamie Lee Foot, Robin Locke, April Phillips, and
Marsha Thompson |
|
|
Return to the
Minnesota census assignment page |
|